Anna Arrington, Emily DeMartino, Madelyn Dibble, Sicilia DiPaola, Taylor George,

Skyler Hostetler, Sophia Mihaly, Maggie O'Neil, Katie Niel, Jazmine Reed,

Ashley Seever, Taylor Yoder        Team Mascot: Mila DiPaola

Petite Team       She Blinded Me with Science!              Platinum, 1st Overall,                                                                       Highest Score Recreational Petites

Jr Team              Freight Train                                        Platinum, 6th Overall

Jr Team              Everybody                                                                Platinum

Sr Team             I Wanna Dance with Somebody            Platinum, 5th Overall

Sr Team             Fast Car                                                 Diamond, 1st Overall

Rec Team       Everybody Dance Now!                                              Platinum 

Soloists                                                                      2 Diamonds, 6 Platinums

                                                                       1st Overall Senior Super Soloist     Duets                                                                             Platinum, 3rd Overall                           

ENCORE! 2018

HEADLINERS 2018

Petite Team       She Blinded Me with Science                                  High Gold

Jr Team              Freight Train     Platinum, 1st Overall, Choreography Award

Jr Team              Everybody                                                              High Gold

Sr Team             Fast Car                          Platinum, 1st Overall, Judges Choice

Sr Team             I Wanna Dance with Somebody            Platinum, 2nd Overall

Rec Team          Everybody Dance Now                                            High Gold

Soloists                                                                       2 Platinums, 6 High Gold

Duet                                                                                                           Gold


Petite Team       She Blinded Me with Science!              High Gold, 3rd Overall  Jr Team              Freight Train                                        High Gold, 4th Overall
Jr Team              Everybody                                                                        Gold
Sr Team             I Wanna Dance with Somebody                                        Gold
Sr Team             Fast Car                                                                   High Gold
Soloists                                                                      1 Platinum, 3 High Gold, 2 Gold


                             

Interested in being a part of next years' Team?? 


Step 1. Participate in The Summer Intensive

                                      June 25-29, 2018

Petite Team       She Blinded Me with Science!                 Gold, 2nd Overall

Jr Team              Freight Train                                   High Gold, 4th Overall

Jr Team              Everybody                                                                   Gold

Sr Team             Fast Car                    Elite Gold, 1st Overall, Judges Choice

Sr Team             I Wanna Dance with Somebody       High Gold, 3rd Overall

Rec Team          Everybody Dance Now!              High Gold,  Judges Choice 

Soloists                                                       2 Elite Gold, 3 High Gold, 2 Gold Duet                   Sisters                                              High Gold, 1st Overall

DANCE MASTERS OF PA 2018

​​​celebration talent 2018


Scroll Down to See Information on Awards and photos. 


Team Members 2017 - 2018 

Anna Arrington, Emily DeMartino, Madelyn Dibble, 


Sicilia DiPaola, Taylor George, Skyler Hostetler, Sophia Mihaly, 


Maggie O'Neil, Katie Niel, Jazmine Reed, Ashley Seever, 


Taylor Yoder  


Team Mascot: Mila DiPaola

OUR MEMBERS 2017-2018


2016-2017 COMPETITION TEAM

COMPETITION TEAM


Our competition team begins at ages 8 and goes through high school. These designations are not a reflection of skill set per se, but rather, a designation of how much time is committed to team activities and classes.  Students who wish to participate must attend an Intensive Dance Camp in June, following the recital.  Auditions and placements are made at the end of the Intensive.  Skill classes continue through the summer and choreography begins in August.  Students continue to rehearse on the weekends and competition season begins in January.  This is also open to soloist competition.